About Barristers Resources Join Now Contact
 
Select a Barrister

Tasmanian Barristers
  • Andrew James Abbott SC
  • William Ayliffe SC
  • Greg Barns
  • Kim Lara Baumeler
  • Stephen Bendeich
  • Raymond J Broomhall
  • Bernard Cairns
  • Tom Cox
  • Kate Cuthbertson
  • David Deller
  • Fabian Dixon SC
  • Matthew Goldberg
  • Caroline Graves
  • Phillip Gray
  • Bill Griffiths
  • Chris Gunson SC
  • Brian Hilliard
  • Craig Hobbs
  • Philip Jackson SC
  • Todd Kovacic
  • Joseph Lee
  • Paul M Mason
  • Bruce McTaggart SC
  • Aziz Gregory (Greg) Melick AO, SC
  • Kate Mooney
  • Garth O'Raffety
  • Keyran A. M. Pitt QC
  • Ken Read SC
  • Mark Rinaldi
  • Mary Anne Ryan
  • Cameron Scott
  • Carly Sluiter
  • Ken Stanton
  • Garth Stevens
  • The Hon Charles Sweeney QC FTI FAICA
  • Sandra Taglieri
  • Philip Theobald
  • Andrew Walker
  • Andrew Wood
  • Justin Zeeman
  • Phillip Zeeman

  • Interstate Barristers
  • Daniel V Aghion
  • Patmalar Ambikapathy
  • Romauld Andrew
  • Gillian Barker
  • Miguel Belmar
  • Andrew G Cameron
  • Liesl Chapman SC
  • David H. Denton QC
  • Fabian Dixon SC
  • Picha Djohan
  • Andrew P Downie
  • Cahal Fairfield
  • Dr Ian Freckelton QC
  • Michael Gleeson
  • Catherine F Gobbo
  • Robert Heath
  • Joshua R Jones
  • Annette Kaitinis
  • Lucy Line
  • Laurence W Maher
  • Glen A Pauline
  • Jason G Pennell
  • Dr Fotina Leanne Alva Riveros
  • Michael G Roberts SC
  • Jonathon M G Sprott
  • Helen M Symon QC
  • Michael Thompson QC
  • Anton P Trichardt
  • Jeremy Twigg QC
  • Mark Vodicka
  • Thomas Warner
  • Michael H Whitten QC
  • Michael D Wyles QC

  •  

    Andrew WalkerAndrew Walker

    Derwent & Tamar Chambers
    128 Macquarie Street
    Hobart Tasmania 7000

    GPO Box 327
    Hobart Tasmania 7000

    Ausdoc: DX 214 Hobart

    Telephone: 03 6220 6090
    Facsimile: 03 6220 6001

    TIB Email:

    Admitted to Practice: 30 August 1991

    Signed Bar Roll: 6 August 2015

    Biography:

    1990 � 2015 Dobson Mitchell & Allport, 2004-2010 partner, 2010-2015 director
    1999 � 2006 Tasmanian Bar Association Committee
    2000 � 2010 Member Board of Legal Education
    2003 � 2009 NBT Professional Conduct Committee
    2014 � Supreme Court Rules Committee
    2006 � Author Civil Procedure Tasmania
    2013 � Law Society Litigation Committee
    2014 � Planning Minister�s Planning Reform Taskforce

    Areas of Practice:

    • Corporations
    • Trust and Equity
    • Planning and Local Government
    • Environmental and Resources
    • Property Law
    • Professional conduct
    • Professional negligence
    • Estate litigation
    • Insolvency
    Made by Bikini.